Caritas Chong Yuet Ming Secondary School

57th  Hong Kong School Speech Festival

 

 1. Solo Verse Speaking (56 Students) 

 

No.

Student Name

Class

Sex

Poem No

Name of the poem

Competition date

Venue

Time

Score

Prize

2

Leung Ho Yan

1D

F

35

Huff

1/12

Thurs

Luk Kwok Hotel

2:15

81

Merit

3

Chan Ka Yan

1D

F

35

Huff

80

Merit

4

Chan Sze Kwan

1D

F

35

Huff

82

Merit

5

Chan Wing Yi

1A

F

35

Huff

79

Proficiency

7

Chik Tsz Yan

1E

F

35

Huff

84

Merit

8

Wong Wing Yan

1E

F

35

Huff

79

Proficiency

9

Lee Kwai Sum

1E

F

35

Huff

82

Merit

10

Yip Ka Man

1E

F

35

Huff

82

Merit

11

Lam Ching Ho

1E

M

61

Superheroes

1/12 Thurs

Sheung Wan Civic Centre

9:15 a.m.

75

Proficiency

12

Fan Ching Yi

2D

F

38

Cat began

21/11

Mon

Pui Ching Education Centre Room 18

9:15 a.m.

75

Proficiency

13

Lan Tze Yan

2E

F

38

Cat began

78

Proficiency

14

Chow Hoi Ki

2C

F

38

Cat began

75

Proficiency

15

Lee Wai Ho

2D

M

63

www.ifail@r-I-p.com.hk

1/12

Thurs

Chinese YMCA HK Centre  Room 404

9:15 a.m.

79

Proficiency

16

Lui Pak Ngai

2C

M

63

www.ifail@r-I-p.com.hk

78

Proficiency

17

Lee Kuen Fung

3C

M

66

History Lesson

7/12

Wed

Chinese YMCA HK Centre  2/F Hall

9:15 a.m.

83

Merit

19

Shih Wing Mai

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

10/12

Sat

Pui Ching Education Centre Room 19

2:15 p.m.

80

Merit

20

Lee Ka Yi

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

 

 

21

Ngan Hiu Man

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

80

Merit

22

Lee Wing Sum

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

80

Merit

23

Sham Kwok Ying

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

10/12

Sat

Sheung Wan Civic Centre – Lecture Hall

2:15 p.m.

81

Merit

24

Ho Wing Ka

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

80

Merit

25

Lai Kwok Ching

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

82

Merit

26

Ng Mei Ling

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

77

Proficiency

27

Wong Mei Shan

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

10/12

Sat

Church in HK TST Assembly Hall (G/F)

2:15 p.m.

78

Proficiency

28

Chow Hoi Lun

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

75

Proficiency

29

Chan Sin Cwan

3E

F

43

JAMES KIRKUP Landscape

80

Merit

30

Yu Kwok Sun

4A

M

67

Hamlet

10/12

Sat

HK City Hall Recital Hall

 Chinese YMCA HK Centre Room 404

9:15 a.m.

75

Proficiency

34

Ng Ka Kui

4D

M

67

Hamlet

76

Proficiency

37

Ng Kam Tim

4D

M

67

Hamlet

 

 

38

Chan Wing Yan

4D

F

45

It Was Long Ago

17/11

Thurs

HKCSS Duck of Windsor House

1:45 p.m.

75

Proficiency

39

Leung Sze Wing

4D

F

45

It Was Long Ago

76

Proficiency

40

Chan Sau Ping

4D

F

45

It Was Long Ago

75

Proficiency

42

Cheung Suet Yi

4D

F

45

It Was Long Ago

75

Proficiency

43

Cheung Hoi Yan

4A

F

45

It Was Long Ago

75

Proficiency

44

Lam Yee Ting

4D

F

45

It Was Long Ago

80

Merit

45

Ng Yee Lam

4A

F

45

It Was Long Ago

17/11

Thurs

Luk Kwok Hotel – Falcon Hotel

2:15 p.m.

83

Merit

46

Tsui Wing Lam

4A

F

45

It Was Long Ago

80

Merit

47

Wong Ling Yee

4A

F

45

It Was Long Ago

78

Proficiency

48

Cheung Ka Ki

4A

F

45

It Was Long Ago

79

Proficiency

49

Leung Ka wing

4A

F

45

It Was Long Ago

82

Merit

50

Cheng Ka Yan

6A

F

50

Irina Rathshinskaya

14/11

Mon

Pui ching Education Centre Room 18

6:15p.m.

79

Proficiency

51

Ng Yeuk Yan

6B

F

50

Irina Rathshinskaya

80

Merit

52

Law Ka Hei

6A

F

50

Irina Rathshinskaya

79

Proficiency

53

Fong Yee Lam

6B

F

50

Irina Rathshinskaya

14/11

Mon

Luk Kwok Hotel – Falcon Room

6:15 p.m.

78

Proficiency

54

Liu Shuk Yin

6B

F

50

Irina Rathshinskaya

78

Proficiency

55

Lau Ka Woon

7A

F

50

Irina Rathshinskaya

81

Merit

56

Chan Wing Chi

7A

F

50

Irina Rathshinskaya

78

Proficiency

 

2. Choral Speaking (4 classes)

 

No.

Class

Poem No.

Poem Name

Competition Date

Venue

Time

Score

Prize

1

2E

95

Trespassers Will

24/11   Thurs

Martha Boss Community Centre

3:00p.m.

84

Merit

2

6A

208

Thematic Group

30/11   Wed

Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre

10:00 a.m.

82

Merit

3

4D

98

Icarus

30/11   Wed

Martha Boss Community Centre

3:00 p.m.

82

3rd Place

4

6B

205

Words & Movement

5/12   Mon

Martha Boss Community Centre

2:30 p.m.

79

Proficiency